?

Log in

Leaving/Leave it Alone - Harry? They're writing about us again.
wulfkub
hp100
wulfkub
Leaving/Leave it Alone
Title: Leaving
House: Gryffindor
Rating: PG-13
Characters: Andromeda and her mother
Challenge: Sprains, Strains, and Abrasions
Word Count: 100
Notes: Wow – it’s been forever and a day since I last posted here…but on the plus side, I have a Masters now ;-)

The words pounded against her brain, thoughts cresting in waves, wanting to splash out and damn the consequences. Straining to keep her mouth shut, she turned, ignored the screamed insults and veiled threats, and walked out the door.

As she reached the gate, she looked back, sorrow in her eyes.

“Blood traitor!” A woman screamed from the front stoop, “Don’t you dare come crawling back here again!”

Her gaze hardened and Andromeda spat back, “Don’t worry about that, mother. You can take your blood purity and stuff it.” Squaring her shoulder, she turned and walked out of that life forever.

Title: Leave it Alone
House: Gryffindor
Rating: PG-13
Characters: Pansy/Theodore
Challenge: Sprains, Strains, and Abrasions
Word Count: 100
Notes: Implied adult content. Oh, yeah, and prolly considered AU.

“You’re in early.”

Taking off her coat, she sighed, “Checking up on me, now?”

“No.” She started walking up the stairs, “Hey, do you…do you know that you are bleeding?”

She craned her head around to see the spreading bloodstain on the back of her shirt, “Damn.”

“Pansy…”

She glared at him, daring him to say that Draco had hit her again, “It’s just a minor abrasion, Theodore. Your concern is touching,” she sneered, “but I am fine.”

Theodore glared at her, “Whatever lie you need to tell yourself to sleep at night, love.”

“I hate you.”

“I know.”

Tags: , ,
Current Location: Home
mood: productive
audio: Indigo Girls ~ All Along the Watchtower

8 owls or send an owl
Comments
bluejeanphoenix From: bluejeanphoenix Date: August 24th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC) (link!)
WULFKUUUUUUBBBBBBBBBBB

:goes to read now:
bluejeanphoenix From: bluejeanphoenix Date: August 24th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC) (link!)
Ooo...moody and dark....like chocolate. :lol: I particularly like the second one...I can't decide whether she got rogered on her back in an alley, or got beat up, or got smexy pr0n beat up. I kind of love it about her that it could be any of those three, and she still has that "What? Say something about it!" kind of attitude.
wulfkub From: wulfkub Date: August 24th, 2009 02:08 pm (UTC) (link!)
LOL, smexy porn beat up, of course.

Glad you liked them.
hiddenshallows From: hiddenshallows Date: August 25th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC) (link!)
eeee, you're back!!!

Whoot whoot!
wulfkub From: wulfkub Date: August 26th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC) (link!)
Hopefully to stay...
wirelesstouch From: wirelesstouch Date: August 25th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC) (link!)
As always, your drabbles are really great. I especially liked the second one. It's an unusual pairing, but it's appealing in a certain way.

And I'm glad you're posting again! =D Congrats on getting a Master's! (Holy crap! XD)
wulfkub From: wulfkub Date: August 26th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC) (link!)
LOL, thanks!
evelynlela From: evelynlela Date: September 8th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC) (link!)
Congrats on getting a Masters :)
I like your Andromeda.
8 owls or send an owl